Rio Oso

pl

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Rio Oso

Quality:

Rio Oso - census-designated place in Sutter County, California. Article “Rio Oso” in Polish Wikipedia has 5.9 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Polish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Rio Oso”, its content was written by 2 registered users of Polish Wikipedia and edited by 62 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 9 times in Polish Wikipedia and cited 120 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Polish): #67293 in May 2019
  • Global: #110372 in October 2019

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Polish): #722623 in August 2010
  • Global: #1871719 in November 2010

There are 13 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Rio Oso, California
40.0591
2Swedish (sv)
Rio Oso
25.3309
3Chinese (zh)
里奧奧索 (加利福尼亞州)
22.7065
4French (fr)
Rio Oso
22.3922
5Ukrainian (uk)
Ріо-Осо (Каліфорнія)
21.0798
6Croatian (hr)
Rio Oso (Kalifornija)
17.0543
7Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Rio Oso, California
15.4326
8Spanish (es)
Río Oso (California)
15.2436
9Serbian (sr)
Rio Oso, California
12.4251
10Persian (fa)
ریو اسو، کالیفرنیا
11.8188
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Rio Oso" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Rio Oso, California
43 784
2Spanish (es)
Río Oso (California)
3 685
3Chinese (zh)
里奧奧索 (加利福尼亞州)
771
4Serbian (sr)
Rio Oso, California
515
5Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Rio Oso, California
508
6Croatian (hr)
Rio Oso (Kalifornija)
316
7Italian (it)
Rio Oso
163
8Persian (fa)
ریو اسو، کالیفرنیا
138
9Polish (pl)
Rio Oso
127
10French (fr)
Rio Oso
119
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Rio Oso" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Rio Oso, California
406
2Chinese (zh)
里奧奧索 (加利福尼亞州)
59
3Spanish (es)
Río Oso (California)
16
4Polish (pl)
Rio Oso
7
5Serbian (sr)
Rio Oso, California
6
6French (fr)
Rio Oso
3
7Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Rio Oso, California
3
8Swedish (sv)
Rio Oso
3
9Ukrainian (uk)
Ріо-Осо (Каліфорнія)
3
10Persian (fa)
ریو اسو، کالیفرنیا
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Rio Oso" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Rio Oso, California
42
2Italian (it)
Rio Oso
4
3Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Rio Oso, California
3
4Spanish (es)
Río Oso (California)
2
5French (fr)
Rio Oso
2
6Polish (pl)
Rio Oso
2
7Swedish (sv)
Rio Oso
2
8Chinese (zh)
里奧奧索 (加利福尼亞州)
2
9Persian (fa)
ریو اسو، کالیفرنیا
1
10Croatian (hr)
Rio Oso (Kalifornija)
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Rio Oso" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Rio Oso, California
1
2Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Rio Oso, California
1
3Spanish (es)
Río Oso (California)
0
4Basque (eu)
Rio Oso (Kalifornia)
0
5Persian (fa)
ریو اسو، کالیفرنیا
0
6French (fr)
Rio Oso
0
7Croatian (hr)
Rio Oso (Kalifornija)
0
8Italian (it)
Rio Oso
0
9Polish (pl)
Rio Oso
0
10Serbian (sr)
Rio Oso, California
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Rio Oso" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Rio Oso, California
27
2Chinese (zh)
里奧奧索 (加利福尼亞州)
18
3Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Rio Oso, California
12
4Persian (fa)
ریو اسو، کالیفرنیا
11
5Serbian (sr)
Rio Oso, California
11
6French (fr)
Rio Oso
10
7Polish (pl)
Rio Oso
9
8Ukrainian (uk)
Ріо-Осо (Каліфорнія)
9
9Italian (it)
Rio Oso
8
10Spanish (es)
Río Oso (California)
3
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Polish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Polish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Polish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Polish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Polish:
Global:
Citations:
Polish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
enEnglish
Rio Oso, California
esSpanish
Río Oso (California)
euBasque
Rio Oso (Kalifornia)
faPersian
ریو اسو، کالیفرنیا
frFrench
Rio Oso
hrCroatian
Rio Oso (Kalifornija)
itItalian
Rio Oso
plPolish
Rio Oso
shSerbo-Croatian
Rio Oso, California
srSerbian
Rio Oso, California
svSwedish
Rio Oso
ukUkrainian
Ріо-Осо (Каліфорнія)
zhChinese
里奧奧索 (加利福尼亞州)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Polish:
#722623
08.2010
Global:
#1871719
11.2010

AI rank trends

Best Rank Polish:
#67293
05.2019
Global:
#110372
10.2019

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Polish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Demokratyczna Republika Konga, Mistrzostwa Świata w Piłce Nożnej 2026, Senegal, Zara Larsson, Bractwo Kapłańskie Świętego Piusa X, Mistrzostwa świata w piłce nożnej mężczyzn, Kongo, Sadio Mané, Erling Haaland, Stepan Bandera.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information